Lambda Mu-Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach

Since Chartering, the Lambda Mu chapter has pinned in twenty new member classes. The chapter also special initiated the ERAU Director of Athletics and head basketball coach, Steve Ridder, into the Fraternity during the Fall of 2013.  The twenty-one new member classes and the Alpha Class, are as follows(Chapter Presidents Names in Bold):

Alpha Class, 69 men

Brian Lucas Trevor Garson Mike Papp
Craig Adams Andrew Geer Ronald Parncutt
Joe Anderson Robert Getz Loius Rios
Jason Armstrong Johann Gomez Deandre Robinson
Patrick Bass Tom Gurrera Ryan Rossi
Christopher Bean Melvis Hamilton Matthew Salvino
Kevin Beebe James Haviland Peder Sarsten
Ryan Briggs Graham Hays Jason Seltzer
Byron Caine Matthew Izzo Michael Serraphin
Ian Cilano Kevin Johnson Mark Smith
Chris Cole Benjamin Klamm Tyler Sorchik
Patrick Coleman Darryl Knight George Seiner
Matthew Collier Dave Leasure Matthew Tarnowski
Brian Coyle Brian Leathers Dennis Tennett
Ethan Croop Will Lowe Tyler Travis
Kevin Dougherty Fitzgerald Madu Justin Urban
Joseph Dringo Sean Mahoney Pete Valley
Timothy Drury Nate Monroe Aaron Vanson
Cesar Echeverri Joshua Moore Brian Walk
Travis Faudree Stephen Mulrine Bradford West
Jim Fay Victor Ngo Bryan White
Codie Finch Pete Nortrup Paul Zigler
Matthew Fisher James O’Nieal

 

Beta Class, 15 men – Fall 2005

Alex Tyabus Nate Mulder
Chris Dudley Sean McManus
Steve Shenton Chris Van Duyne
Eric Friedman Steve Spiller
Kenny Turner Eric Kunz
Justin Danehy John Turansky
Steve Dorton Collin Taffe
John Bastan

 

Gamma Class, 6 men – Spring 2006

Alex Vergo
Terrence Drew
Mike Desmond
Sean Meighan
Mike DiMasi
Keven Henderson

 

Delta Class, 13 men – Fall 2006

Miguel Rivera Jon Poplin
Kyle Winter Jameson Zuk
Maxfield Nilsson Jeffrey Gabeau
Andrew Chase Paul Marino
James Branson Chris Carlson
Erik Woodruff Jason Charlton
Chris Rood

 

Epsilon Class 9 men – Spring 2007

Justin Brooks Greg LoCascio
Hector Casallas Chris Palmer
Matt Davis Ben Sokolove
Iain Dunkle Jeffrey Stanley
Andrew Gravel

 

Zeta Class 11 men – Fall 2007

Robert Alcaraz Logan Melchionna
Elio Aponte Dan Mozzoni
Aaron Casey Grant Robarts
Trey Cox Ryan Thomas
Chris Gallagher Graham Wetzler
Jacob Giguere

 

Eta Class 6 men – Spring 2008

Michael Ristom
James Wilson
Wesley Grimes
Josh Anders
Hissar Aguilar
Thomas Gilmore

 

Theta Class 28 men – Fall 2008

Brandon Burt Kamrul Hassan
William Hollifield Simon Norwalk
Eric Grant Timothy Martin
Christopher Kennedy Clinton Carter
Gregory Hill Andrew Lytle
Peter Dailey Andrew Cosler
Daniel Blake Cody Dumont
Taylor DiCorcia Edsel Robinson
Andrew Bellini Mark Coladonato
Justin Ellixson Matthew Rau
Benton Wilmes Bradley Van Den Handel
Mark Stankevych Mike Huber
Brandon Marsella Edwin Rivera
Ryan Burris Brandon Young

 

Iota Class 15 men – Spring 2009

Eric Bonney Travis Gregory
Mark Broughan Ryan Hermann
Michael Cippant John LaRosa
Michael Cox Marco Li
Jeremy Custer Brian Martin
Josh Daily Colin Meagher
Tim Dillinger Abdul Twahir
Curtis Dodge

 

Kappa Class 19 men – Fall 2009

Thomas Batteux Matt Russel
Thomas Berkvens Mitch Sadler
Chris Dalbora Matthew Schumacher
Anthony Evans Michael Shields
Eduardo Goitia Scott Sonstroem
David Kazyaka Sandy-Max Stein
Cole Laidlaw Paul VanEss
Patrick Lamonica Jerome Williams
Jacob Malsam Eric Yard
James Martinez

 

Lambda Class 6 men – Spring 2010

Vincent Baeri
Cole Donahue
Darryl Flora
Matt Kress
Pit Probst
Zachary Wehr

 

Mu Class 5 men – Fall 2010

Benjamin Alimena
Jacob Avery
Tyler Filkins
Jack Glenn
Brandon Peeken

 

Nu Class 3 men – Spring 2011

Daniel McIlveen
Dwight Gilabert
James Martin

 

Xi Class 20 men – Fall 2011

Joshua Aase Joseph Pavicic
Alan Bedsworth Matthew Popola
Jared Cokley Joshua Risley
Thomas Emsley Bradley Shipley
Patrick Geiger Zackary Shoenfelt
Kevin Gross Matthew Sopinski
Benjamin Guttman Matthew Tatko
Cody Miller Johnathan Threlkeld
Duncan Miller Tyler Van Ry
Jonathan Parra Brian Yanez

 

Omicron Class 11 men – Spring 2012

Danny Ayala Keith Perry
Ethan Coe Andre Prescott
Kyle Corbett Michael Reha
Ryan Dunbabin Tom Schwartz
Greg DeLillo Evan Taylor
Tom McCafferty

 

Pi Class  17 men – Fall 2012

Alex Allen Gerardo Juarez
Robert Breeden Austin Koppenhaver
Jefferson Chae Adam Martin
Michael Cheswick Greg Mast
Brian Conner Sloan Parker
Daniel Digre Kale Shipley
Darren Dill Jeremy White
Danny Frasco Leon Zavos
Alessandro Gallone

 

Rho Class 7 men – Spring 2013

Cory Anderson
Christopher Azcuy
Christopher Bogliole
Phat Le
Jorge Menendez
Ben-joel Ndjami
Lyle Pickles

 

Sigma Class 13 men – Fall 2013

Bryon Barnes Yong Sung (Kevin) Lim
Mitchell Burggraf Luis Malta
Jay Caluna Matthew McCormick
Alex Currier Connor Roderick
Dylan De Simone Sebastian Sarmiento
Christopher Flores Peter Shnoda
Josheel Kainth

 

Tau Class 7 men- Spring 2014

Aaron Cinnamon
Nicolas Hall
Jason Huynh
Phenix Moore
Prapav Patel
Austin Rice
Joel Roinas

 

Upsilon Class 16 men- Fall 2014

Matt Adams Cameron Dwyer
Christopher Bartos John Herman
Marcos Barajas Justin LaFond
Ryan Bazil Josh Montgomery
Christian Carrizales Noah Paschal
Ryan Cihanowyz Benjamin Pfuhl
Andrew Deichman Andrew Seepe
Ryan DiAntonio Benjamin Wells

 

 

Phi Class 11 men- Spring 2015

Mark Beach James Kim
Javier Diaz Jordan Lee
Evan Dort Jerome O’Connell
Brian Gruzdis Curtis Petitt
Jack Harrington Myoung Ki (Andrew) Sa
Jermaine Jerry

 

 

Chi Class 14 men- Fall 2015

Hale Baugh  IV Ryan Huber
Malik Blount Spencer Kershaw
Jacob Bulger Thomas Neubauer
John Daniels Alex Paddock
Hunter Gardner Derek Scafidi
Andrew Giordano John Sippel
Brendan Graham Connor Unterreiner