Total Dollars Raised:$ 272,065

Founders Society
($75,000 to $5,000,000)

Legacy Society
($50,000 to $74,999)

Morrison Society
($25,000 to $49,999)

Indiana Epsilon Undergraduate Chapter
John H. Barnard ’65
Joseph K. Luigs ’65
Anonymous

Blue and White Society
($18,000 to $24,999)

Indiana Epsilon Society
($10,000 to $17,999)

Gary G. Montgomery ’60
Brent L. Kelsey ’62
Thomas J. Duiser ‘ 69
Edward G. Whipple ’74 – In honor of Spring 1971 Pledge Class
Jonathan Bond ’97

Sword and Shield Society
($5,000 to $9,999)

Kent L. Burkett ’63
David W. Martin ’65
John M. Srofe ’79
Robert L. Burkart ’88
Kevin A. Christman ’88
Mike Ripley ’08 – In honor of the Class of 2008

Hanover Society
($2,500 to $4,999)

Ralph W. Anderson ’51 – In memory of James C. Taft ’26 and James D. Taft ’53
J. Lynn Boese ’62
David W. Steele ’65
James R. Wagner ’65
Jeffrey A. Blair ’70
W. Allen Cole III ’80
Richard K. Shoultz ’87
Patrick L. Schooley ’91
Edward B. Zimny ’96
W. Andrew Cole ’11

Epsilon Brotherhood
($1,000 to $2,499)

Edward H. Jeffery ’50 – In memory of Byron Haines ’50
Sandy and Philip Cordes ’51 – In memory of Rudy Burton ’50
John C. Matthew ’51
Robert H. Kirkpatrick ’53 – In memory of Dick Kirkpatrick ’53
Jim Sturges ’54 – In memory of Dick and Bob Kirkpatrick ’53
James E. Massman ’55 – In memory of Edward Massman Jr. ’24
Dr. Ronald W. Woods ’58
Donald Merryman ’57 – In memory of James E. Leap ’57 – In honor of James H. Trayer ’55 and Robert F. Trayer ’57
Dr. Jack Gillespie ’60
Dwight E. Nelson ’63 – In memory of Tom Seigle ’63
Danny L. Purtee ’63
Clifford C. Collins ’65
William M. Goodbread ’65
James W. Holland ’65
Charles E. Montgomery, M.D. ’65
Bob K. Zeek ’65
Jon W. Bruce ’66 – In memory of Charles Briggle III ’66 and Robert D. Paulus ’66
C. Burk Fleming ’66 In memory of Mike Groh ’65
Richard L. Hall ’67
Thomas M. Jamison ’68
Ben C. Paternell ’68
Michael C. Cheek ’70
Thomas E. Wilson ’70
George D. Brutcher ’71
Tim Miller ’71 – In memory of Will Cooke ’71
John F. Bruder ’72
James K. Voelz ’72
Mark W. Nichols ’74 – In memory of Richard W. Born ’74
Regie H. Zapp ’74
Gregory J. Leonhardt ’78
Vincent M. Rak ’78
Jim “Gator” Davis ’79
Keith White ’80
Jerry L. Lucas- M.D. ’81
Chris E. Utz ’81
Scott C. Green ’84
Phil A. Salsbery ’85
Glenn S. Warner ’85
Mike E. Fitzpatrick ’96
John W. Lee ’97
Justin K. Moore ’98
Philip R. Corrao ’03
Bryan Gabriel ’06
Alex L. Hunter ’08
Mindy and Tyler Nichols ’08

Donors
($1 to $999)

Jennifer L. Timmins – In memory of Gordon D. Wolf ’65
David F. McGregor ’51 – In memory of his wife- Suzanne Rankin McGregor
Jack K. Riner ’51
William E. Litchfield ’53
Norman F. Gordon ’54
Richard B. Walker ’54
Jim Troyer ’55  – In memory of Bob Ice ’54 and Tom Cartmel ’56
Robert L. Piers ’56 – In memory of Dick Kirkpatrick ’53
R. James White ’57
Robert “Bob” Newman ’59
George J. Earley ’60
Gary B. Stuck Ph.D. ’60
Thomas A. Shroyer ’61
James R. Terhune ’62
John R. Ackland ’63
Robert G. Heasty ’63
Thomas E. Kiracofe ’63
Thomas L. Schwab ’63 – In memory of Dick Kirkpatrick
Thomas R. Seigle ’63 – In honor of John W. Seigle- Ohio Theta ’51 Michael S. “Mick” Martin ’62 Frank C. Trost ’63
Barton R. Updike ’63
Jasper P. Hendren ’64
Robert Hopper Jr. ’64
Richard G. Scamehorn ’64
Thomas D. Eller ’65
Jack Stiefel ’65
David N. Walters ’65
Frank J. Weed ’65
Doug R. Wilke ’65
Kenneth T. Young ’65 – In memory of Thomas D. Young ’35
James A. Hunt ’66
Dennis A. Wilson ’66
Thomas A. Mccoy ’67
Edwin B. Meek ’67
Thomas N. MacFarland ’68
William W. Porter ’68
C. William Bechman ’69
Robert G. Bringle ’69
Dan Clements ’69
Richard W. Kimbler ’69
K. Marshall Monley ’69
David F. Cooke ’70
John R. Lansinger ’71 – In memory of Will Cooke ’71 and Dave Scholz ’71
Roger L. Butterbaugh ’72
William T. Baker MD- ’73
Douglas J. Moeller ’75
David W. Clapp ’77
Douglas E. Parsley ’77 – In memory of Richard W. Born ’74
Terryl R. Kron ’84 – In memory of Bob and Ellen Kron
Paul E. Wykoff ’87
Larry Denison ’91
Brian Balsmeyer ’92
Jay C. Todia ’92
Greg Ternet ’93
Christopher Powell ’97
Jason R. Schoeff ’99
Gunnar M. Crowell ’07
Kyle R. Heuchan ’11