Alpha Upsilon-University of Mississippi

Honors

Chapter Honors

  • 2003 Ammen Award (Top 10% of KA Chapters)
  • 2003 Marshall Award (1 of top 3 KA Chapters)
  • 2003 – 2004 UM Chancellor’s Cup
  • 2003 – 2004 UM Diversity Award
  • 2003 – 2004 UM Philanthropy Award
  • 2003 Delta Gamma Anchor Splash Champions
  • 2003 Phi Mu Pledge Olympics Runner Up

Whos Who Among American Colleges and Universities

  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS
  • John Eric Hester, Jackson, MS

Phi Kappa Phi

  • Blake Etheridge, Paris, TN
  • John Fuller, Jackson, MS
  • Jonathon Zoghby, Mobile, AL
  • Paul Pless, Birmingham, AL
  • Hunter Todd, Chapel Hill, TN
  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS
  • Stuart Saunders, Charleston, SC
  • Isaac Byrd, Louisville, MS

Lambda Sigma

  • Rob Cannon, Jackson, MS
  • Luke Koon, New Albany, MS
  • Jason Vassar, Pontotoc, MS
  • Thomas Woods, Ackerman, MS

Rebels Against Destructive Decisions

  • John Eric Hester, Jackson, MS, President
  • John Fuller, Jackson, MS
  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS
  • Ford Williams, Memphis, TN

Ole Miss Ambassadors

  • Brooks Boylan, Birmingham, AL, Director
  • Luke Koon, New Albany, MS

Omicron Delta Kappa

  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS
  • Jonathon Zohgby, Mobile, MS
  • Stuart Saunders, Charleston, SC
  • Brooks Boylan, Birmingham, AL
  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS

Order of Omega

  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS
  • John Eric Hester, Jackson, MS
  • Stewart Saunders, Charleston, SC
  • Isaac Byrd, Louisville, MS
  • John Fuller, Jackson, MS
  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS
  • Ford Williams, Memphis, TN

Mortar Board

  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS
  • Stuart Saunders, Charleston, SC
  • Isaac Byrd, Louisville, MS
  • Ford Williams, Memphis, TN
  • Brooks Boylan, Birmingham, AL

Chancellors Leadership Class 2003-2004

  • Thomas Woods, Ackerman, MS
  • Jason Vassar, Pontotoc, MS
  • Brent Church, Germantown, TN
  • Luke Koon, New Albany, MS
  • John Lyle Shaw, Jackson, TN

Chancellors Leadership Class 2002-2003

  • Eddie Morgan, Sumter, SC
  • Matt Miller, Caledonia, MS
  • Sherrod Taylor, Leland, MS

Chancellors Leadership Class 2001-2002

  • Paul Stephenson, Jackson, MS

Chancellors Leadership Class 2000-2001

  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS
  • Jay Wood, West Point, MS

Beta Alpha Psi

  • Tyler Williams (VP), Brandon, MS, Vice President
  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS
  • Isaac Byrd, Louisville, MS
  • Justin Phillips, Clarksdale, MS
  • Paul Pless, Birmingham, AL

Golden Key

  • Stuart Saunders, Charleston, SC
  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS
  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS

Beta Gamma Sigma

  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS
  • Stuart Saunders, Charleston, SC
  • Justin Phillips, Clarksdale, MS
  • Paul Pless, Birmingham, AL

National Society of Collegiate Scholars

  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS
  • Stuart Saunders, Charleston, SC
  • Justin Phillips, Clarksdale, MS
  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS

Taylor Medal in Accountancy

  • Adam King, Ackerman, MS

Phi Theta Kappa

  • Wesley Clay, Columbus, MS

Alpha Lambda Delta

  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS
  • Ruffin Lowry, Jackson, MS

Rho Epsilon

  • Ruffin Lowry, Jackson, MS

Student Programming Board

  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS

Judicial Council

  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS

ASB Senators

  • Walter Brand, Jackson, MS
  • John Cole Jennings, Batesville, MS

Back to Top

 

Achievements

Football

  • Ryan Jones, Jackson, MS
  • Billy Armstrong, Houston, TX

Track

  • Gene Douglass, Memphis, TN
  • John Carroll, Moulton, AL

Rush Counselors

  • Duvall Brumby, Atlanta, GA
  • Trey Horne, Atlanta, GA
  • John Charles Bailey, Batesville, MS

START for Incoming Freshmen Counselors

  • Blake Elder- Director, Martinez, GA
  • Buddy Patrick, New Orleans, LA
  • Cass Dodgen, Port Gibson, MS
  • John Cole Jennings, Batesville, MS
  • John Lyle Shaw, Jackson, MS
  • David Chance, Bella Vista, AR

SAS – Summer College for High School Students Counselors

  • Walt Robison, Batesville, MS
  • Austin Rhodes, Dunwoods, GA
  • Luke Koon, New Albany, MS
  • Tyler Williams, Brandon, MS
  • Justin Phillips, Clarksdale, MS

Honors College

  • Isaac Byrd, Louisville, MS
  • John Fuller, Jackson, MS
  • Will Klinke, Houston, TX
  • Blake Etheridge, Paris, TN