SEMINOLE FOOTBALL

Gary Folson
Bill Harwell
Nelson Italiano ’48*
Harold N. Conrad ’49*
Earl J. Payne ’49
John H. Quinn ’50*
Charles M. Booth, Jr. ’51*
Curtis H. Campbell ’51* – 1952 Co-Captain
Steve Kalenich, Jr. ’51* – 1953 Co-Captain
Milan M. Sellers ’51* – All Southern Fullback 1950-51
James L. Taylor ’52*
Jerry C. Westhafer ’52
Robert E. Crenshaw ’53* – 1955 Co-Captain
John D. Griner ’53*
James A. Messinese ’53*
Marvin A. Mollnow ’53
Donald G. Powell ’53* – 1955 Co-Captain
Robert Tully ’53*
Lee R. Corso ’54*
Joseph Holt ’54* – 1956 Co-Captain
Alex M. Makowiecki ’54*
Hubert E. Ackerman ’55
Hamilton J. Bisbee ’55*
John W. Craig, Sr. ’55*
H. Vince Gibson ’55
Talmadge “Buck” Metts ’55* – 1956 Co-Captain
Raymond C. Staab ’55*
Jimmy J. Christo, Sr. ’56
Edward R. Johnson ’56*
William H. Leonard ’56*
Jonah L. Overton ’57
P. Leo Baggett ’58*
Kenneth B. Cone ’58*
M. E. Davis, Jr. ’58*
J. E. McGee ’58*
Louis A. Baraona ’59
John M. Espenship, Sr. ’59*
Fred N. Pickard ’59*
Richard W. Rozman ’59*
John W. Spivey ’59* – 1959 Co-Captain
Donald Sellers ’60*
Roy W. Bickford ’61*
Donald J. Donatelli ’61*
Martin E. Howell ’63
Dale D. Reeves ’63
Thomas O. Feamster ’66*
Michael D. Blatt ’67*
James W. Black ’74* – 1976 Co-Captain
Stephen Kinsey ’87
Anthony J. Valdes ’87
David P. Gast ’89
Derek R. Minter ’89
Chad Colley ’10 (safety)
Brandon Parks ’10 (quarterback)
Ridge Read ’10 (quarterback)
Dallas Herrmann ’11

SEMINOLE BASEBALL

Harold N. Conrad ’49
Milan M. Sellers ’51
James E. Atwood ’54*
Lee R. Corso ’54*
Hamilton J. Bisbee ’55*
A.C. Cash, Jr. ’58
Charles Minter, Sr. ’62
Larry Johnson ’62
David F. Dahlen ’63*
Martin E. Howell ’63*
Gene Ready ’64
William F. Johnson ’64
Matthew D. Clements ’85*
Dean D. Harrison ’85*
Stephen Kinsey ’87
Anthony J. Valdes ’87
John Marc Tamayo ’88*
Scott Toole ’99
Ryan Franks ’10
Michael Garcia ’10

SEMINOLE BASKETBALL

Jerry C. Westhafer ’52
William F. Holland ’53
Jimtom Richardson ’53
Thomas C. Burst ’54
Dick A. Artmeier ’55
James J. Oler ’55
Robert R. Casteel ’56
A.C. Cash, Jr. ’58
James S. Savage ’58
Dale D. Reeves ’63
Andrew Wilson ’00

SEMINOLE TRACK

John H. Poston ’51
Ed Seagram ’51
Robert C. Jones ’53
Marvin A. Mollnow ’53
Lamar W. Minton ’56
William E. Crotty, Jr. ’61
Jerry W. McDaniel ’64
William L. McLaughlin ’64
Carlton A. Jones ’81
Matthew J. Cremers ’89
James O. Savino ’89
Tim L. Franklin ’93
W. Nole Mangine ’93
Todd Crannell ’96

SEMINOLE TENNIS

David T. Kennedy ’52
Tom C. Cundy, Sr. ’54
Gerald P. Cigarran ’56

SEMINOLE GOLF

Vernon G. Edgar, Jr. ’53
George R. McCoy ’75
Chris Cavanaugh ’92
Mike Minter ’94

SEMINOLE SWIMMING

Paul W. Caro ’55
John W. Rynerson ’55
William H. Leonard ’56
E. W. Cole ’57
Richard S. Green ’71
M. Andy Sheftall ’92
Tyler Reed ’10 *
Hibai Iriondo ’10 *

* Lettered